Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

FALL 2012 HIGH SCHOOL SEASON


ALL CCC
Olivia Devoe, Farmington – (U16 Navy)

Evan Cheman, South Windsor – (U17 Navy)
Connor Glettenberg, Enrico Fermi – (U18 Navy)
Danny Gomez, Hall – (U17 Navy)
Meaghan Gustafson, Newington – (U18 Navy)
Donovan Harris, East Hartford – (U15 Navy)
Evan Hassett, Glastonbury – (U17 Navy)
Sean Heiser, Bristol Central – (U18 Navy)
Cathy Higgins, Northwest Catholic – (U18 Navy)
Annie Higgins, Northwest Catholic – (U18 Navy)
Eric Hintz, South Windsor – (U18 Navy)
Jenny Jacobs, Tolland – (U16 Navy)
Matt Juliano, Simsbury – (U18 Navy)
Emily Kearney, Northwest Catholic – (U18 Navy)
Olga Koszykowska, New Britain – (U15 Navy)
Ben Lawrence, Rham – (U16 Navy)
Christian Lopes, South Windsor – (U18 Navy)
Danny Manfredi, Farmington – (U18 Navy)
Fred Marinelli, Lewis Mills – (U15 White)
Michelle Medina, Northwest Catholic – (U17 Navy)
Nicole Medina, Northwest Catholic – (U17 Navy)
Dave Melanson, Simsbury – (U18 Navy)
Dan Melody, E.O. Smith: – (U16 Navy)
Jack Monnes, Hall – (U16 Navy)
Josh Moreno, Farmington: (U18 Navy)
Hayley Mullins, Hall  – (U18 Navy)
Caroline Murray, Conard – (U17 Navy)
RJ Place, Northwest Catholic – (U15 Navy)
Nick Roberts, Bristol Eastern – (U18 Navy)
Andrew Smith, South Windsor – (U18 Navy)
Spencer Saunders, Old Lyme – (U17 Navy)
Mattheus Souza, Conard – (U18 Navy)
Alejandro Tobon, Northwest Catholic - (U18 Navy)
 
ALL NCCC
Emily Costanzo, Ellington – (U16 Navy)
Steve Dorney, Avon – (U16 Navy)
Colton Grob, Suffield – (U16 Navy)
Olivia Kosilla, Ellington – (U16 Navy)
Gigi Rubino, Ellington – (U17 Navy)

ALL SCC
Alex Soriano, Sheehan – (U17 Navy)
 
ALL NAUGATUCK VALLEY BRASS
Zach Federowicz, St Paul's Catholic – (U15 Navy)
John Good, Watertown – (U18 Navy)

ALL BERKSHIRE
Geoffrey Gelorme, Lewis Mills – (U15 Navy)

 ALL STATE 
Kaylan Conrad, Avon – (U18 Navy)
Olivia Devoe, Farmington – (U16 Navy)
Connor Glettenberg, Enrico Fermi – (U18 Navy)
Colton Grob, Suffield – (U16 Navy)
Cathy Higgins, Northwest Catholic – (U18 Navy)
Annie Higgins, Northwest Catholic – (U18 Navy)
Eric Hintz, South Windsor – (U18 Navy)
Jenny Jacobs, Tolland – (U16 Navy)
Matt Juliano, Simsbury – (U18 Navy)
Shannon Kennedy, Classical Magnet – (U16 Navy)
Taylor Kennedy, Classical Magnet – (U18 Navy)
Christian Lopes, South Windsor – (U18 Navy)
Danny Manfredi, Farmington – (U18 Navy)
Matt Matsudaira, Housatonic Valley – (U17 Navy)
Nick Roberts, Bristol Eastern – (U18 Navy)
Gigi Rubino, Ellington – (U17 Navy)
Alex Soriano, Sheehan – (U17 Navy)
Mattheus Souza, Conard – (U18 Navy)
Alejandro Tobon, Northwest Catholic - (U18 Navy)
 
ALL NEW ENGLAND
Eric Hintz, South Windsor – (U18 Navy)
Mattheus Souza, Conard – (U18 Navy)
Bradley Seeber, Avon Old Farms – (U17 Navy)
 
 
ALL AMERICAN
Cathy Higgins, Northwest Catholic - (U18 Navy)

ALL NEPSSA
Andrew Sikora, Kingswood Oxford - (U17 Navy)

ALL WNEPSSA
Bradley Seeber, Avon Old Farms – (U17 Navy)

COLLEGE COMMITTMENTS (as of 12/17)
Kaitlyn Baker - Lasell College 
Kaylan Conrad - Bryant University 
Celia Devoe - Western CT University 
Meaghan Gustafson - Western CT University 
Annie Higgins - Connecticut College 
Cathy Higgins - Connecticut College 
Taylor Kennedy - Trinity College
Matt Juliano – Gettysburg College 
Christian Lopes – Sacred Heart University
Danny Manfredi – University of New Haven
Hayley Mullins - American University 
Cassidy Taylor - Lafayette University 
Alejandro Tobon- Eastern Connecticut State University
Derek Yam- Skidmore College